Collamung® is an extract of Phaseolus Radiatus seed, a mung bean rich in tannin, sterol and flavonoid. From old time, the fermented beans extract has been used for dermatitis and wound healing. Phaseolus radiatus is used in cosmetic field for its nourishing properties.
We are able to produce by a cold fermentation process a low molecular product that shows
strong soothing and antiaging properties. Collamung® is proposed in 2 forms:
oil and water soluble…